Search
Multi-Product Quote?
Or Call
866-832-6188
Sign In
Click image to open expanded view



Buy SFP-10G-LR at a great price

Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module

24,905 New Units Sold
16,869 Used Units Sold
Cisco Systems 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity Compatible with large variety of Cisco Switches including Catalyst and Nexus series. 6.2 miles (10Km) range via single mode fiber

UPC :: 882658167126


Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Click below to submit your request for pricing.

Request a Quote

One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.
Used units are in good working condition with normal signs of use

Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Click below to submit your request for pricing.

Request a Quote

One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.


Looking to Sell a Cisco SFP-10G-LR ?

Teksavers offers IT Asset Disposition services designed to assist consumers and organizations alike, who are looking to sell their equipment.

  • Get a fair market value offer for qualified/fully functional equipment
  • Fast payments via PayPal
  • Single or multiple quantities

Sell to Us

The condition of the unit(s) are...
How many units do you have?
+
-

Sell to Us

Have multiple items to sell?

Featured products related to this item


  • AIR-AP-BRACKET-1
    AIR-AP-BRACKET-1
    802.11n AP Low Profile Mounting Bracket (Default) AIR-AP-BRACKET-1
  • N2200-PAC-400W-B
    N2200-PAC-400W-B
    Cisco N2200-PAC-400W-B AC Power Supply, Reversed airflow (port side intake)
  • 15454-192L-1-52.5
    15454-192L-1-52.5
    OC192 LR, 1552.52, 100GHz, 1 Ckt., SC 15454-192L-1-52.5
  • A9K-RSP5-TR
    A9K-RSP5-TR
    Cisco A9K-RSP5-TR ASR 9000 Route Switch Processor 5 for Packet Transport
  • ASA5580-2X10GE-SR
    ASA5580-2X10GE-SR
    Cisco ASA5580-2X10GE-SR 2-Port 10Gigabit Ethernet Interface Card
  • SPA-2XCT3/DS0
    SPA-2XCT3/DS0
    Cisco SPA-2XCT3/DS0 2-port Channelized T3 to DS0 Shared Port Adapter
  • CAT38WAT2WHT
    CAT38WAT2WHT
    Catalyst case for Apple Watch 2 38mm Alpine White
  • CISCO876-SEC-K9
    CISCO876-SEC-K9
    Cisco 876 Security Bundle with Plus Feature Set CISCO876-SEC-K9

Additional Resources


[Collapse/Expand]
Product Specifications
Max Operating Temperature158 °F
Lowest Operating Temperat32 °F
Unit ConnectorsX 2
Type of ConnectorLC/PC single-mode
Cable TypeEthernet 10GBase-LR
Type of ConnectivityWired
Communication Rate10 Gbps
Interface TypeSFP+
Maximum Distance6.2 miles
Wave Length1310 nm


Contact Us

 
Sales
Purchasing
Technical Support
General Inquiries
 

U.S Corporate Office

 
Teksavers, Inc.
246 Investment Loop
Hutto, TX 78634
United States
Tel: (866) 832-6188

Singapore Corporate Office

 
Teksavers (S) Pte Ltd.
No. 71, Toh Guan Road East
#07-01, TCH Techcentre
Singapore 608598
Tel: +65-67787753
Fax: +65-68357753