Search
Multi-Product Quote?
Or Call
866-832-6188
Sign In
Click image to open expanded view



Buy SFP-10G-SR at a great price

Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10Gb Short Reach SFP+ Fiber Transceiver

21,630 New Units Sold
17,495 Used Units Sold
The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade Multimode Fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.Features and benefits Cisco SFP+ modules offer the following features and benefits.Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassisHot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch (no need to power down if installing or replacing)Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model for investment protection and ease of technology migrationDigital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilitiesOptical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same linkCisco quality Identification (ID) feature enables a Cisco platform to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

UPC :: 882658167003


Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Click below to submit your request for pricing.

Request a Quote

One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.
Used units are in good working condition with normal signs of use

Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Click below to submit your request for pricing.

Request a Quote

One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.


Looking to Sell a Cisco SFP-10G-SR ?

Teksavers offers IT Asset Disposition services designed to assist consumers and organizations alike, who are looking to sell their equipment.

  • Get a fair market value offer for qualified/fully functional equipment
  • Fast payments via PayPal
  • Single or multiple quantities

Sell to Us

The condition of the unit(s) are...
How many units do you have?
+
-

Sell to Us

Have multiple items to sell?

Featured products related to this item


  • 15454-40EX-MXP-C
    15454-40EX-MXP-C
    4x10GE/OC192/STM64/OTU2Muxponder CP-DQPSK Extd Performance 15454-40EX-MXP-C
  • C899G-LTE-GA-K9
    C899G-LTE-GA-K9
    Cisco C899G-LTE-GA-K9 Secure GE and SFP Router (non-US) 4G LTE / HSPA+ w/ SMS/GPS
  • AIR-AP2802E-F-K9
    AIR-AP2802E-F-K9
    802.11ac W2 AP w/CA; 4x4:3; Ext Ant; 2xGbE, F Domain AIR-AP2802E-F-K9
  • UCS-E140S-M2BUN/K9
    UCS-E140S-M2BUN/K9
    Promotional UCS-E140S-M2/K9 bundled with ISR-G2 UCS-E140S-M2BUN/K9
  • ONS-XC-10G-34.2
    ONS-XC-10G-34.2
    XFP - OC-192/STM64/10GE, 1534.25, 100 GHz, LC ONS-XC-10G-34.2
  • 4OC3X/ATM-IR-SC
    4OC3X/ATM-IR-SC
    4-port OC3/STM1 ATM SM-IR ISE LC with SC connector 4OC3X/ATM-IR-SC
  • CTS-MX200-TSK
    CTS-MX200-TSK
    Cisco TelePresence MX200 Gen 2 Table Stand Spare CTS-MX200-TSK
  • UCS-CPU-E52637DC
    UCS-CPU-E52637DC
    DISTI: 3.50 GHz E5-2637 v3/135W 4C/15MB Cache/DDR4 2133MHz UCS-CPU-E52637DC

Additional Resources


[Collapse/Expand]
Product Specifications
Lowest Operating Temperature32 °F
Unit ConnectorsX 2
Type of ConnectorLC/PC multi-mode
Cable TypeEthernet 10GBase-SR
Compliance StdIEEE 802.3ae
Type of ConnectivityWired
Port Speed10 Gigabit Ethernet
Communication Rate10 Gbps
Interface TypeSFP+
Maximum Distance984 ft
Wave Length850 nm
Depth (Inches)2.2
Height (Inches)0.4
Weight (Ounces)2.65
Width (Inches)0.5
Left Connector TypeLC/PC multi-mode
Height0.4 in


Contact Us

 
Sales
Purchasing
Technical Support
General Inquiries
 

U.S Corporate Office

 
Teksavers, Inc.
246 Investment Loop
Hutto, TX 78634
United States
Tel: (866) 832-6188

Singapore Corporate Office

 
Teksavers (S) Pte Ltd.
No. 71, Toh Guan Road East
#07-01, TCH Techcentre
Singapore 608598
Tel: +65-67787753
Fax: +65-68357753