Search
Multi-Product Quote?
Or Call
866-832-6188
Sign In
Click image to open expanded view



Buy WS-C3850-24P-S at a great price

Cisco WS-C3850-24P-S Catalyst 3850 24 Port Gigabit PoE Switch IP Base

450 New Units Sold
347 Used Units Sold
Teksavers is a worldwide Reseller of Cisco Equipment. We help businesses, consultants and government clients buy or sell Cisco products like the WS-C3850-24P-S. Cisco Catalyst C3850-24P Switch Layer 3 - 24 * 10/100/1000 Ethernet POE+ ports - IP Base - managed- stackable Related Search Terms: New used refurbished buy sell purchase preowned

UPC :: 882658547713


Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Click below to submit your request for pricing.

Request a Quote

One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.
Used units are in good working condition with normal signs of use

Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Click below to submit your request for pricing.

Request a Quote

One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.


Looking to Sell a Cisco WS-C3850-24P-S ?

Teksavers offers IT Asset Disposition services designed to assist consumers and organizations alike, who are looking to sell their equipment.

  • Get a fair market value offer for qualified/fully functional equipment
  • Fast payments via PayPal
  • Single or multiple quantities

Sell to Us

The condition of the unit(s) are...
How many units do you have?
+
-

Sell to Us

Have multiple items to sell?

Featured products related to this item


  • C1-WS3650-24PS/K9
    C1-WS3650-24PS/K9
    Cisco One Catalyst 3650 24 Port PoE 4x1G Uplink C1-WS3650-24PS/K9
  • QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M
    QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M
    QSFP to 4xSFP10G Passive Copper Splitter Cable, 5m QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M
  • 4OC12E/POS-MM-SC
    4OC12E/POS-MM-SC
    4 Port OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH Multi-mode with SC 4OC12E/POS-MM-SC
  • WS-C2960L-16PS-LL
    WS-C2960L-16PS-LL
    Cisco WS-C2960L-16PS-LL Catalyst 2960L-16PS-LL - switch - 16 ports - managed - rack-mountable
  • UCS-SP-B200M4-BC2
    UCS-SP-B200M4-BC2
    UCS SPSelect B200M4 Hi-Core2w/2xE52697v4,8x32GB,VIC1340 UCS-SP-B200M4-BC2
  • CISCO804-IDSL
    CISCO804-IDSL
    Cisco 804 IDSL Router with Internet DSL CISCO804-IDSL
  • UBR-MC3GX60V
    UBR-MC3GX60V
    D3.0 M-CMTS Line Card for uBR10K Platform; Base HW UBR-MC3GX60V
  • CP-7962G
    CP-7962G
    Cisco UC Phone 7962 CP-7962G

Additional Resources


[Collapse/Expand]
Product Specifications
Depth (Inches)17.7
Height (Inches)1.8
Weight (Pounds - lbs)16.31
Width (Inches)17.5
Humidity Operating Range10 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature113 °F
Max Storage Temperature158 °F
Lowest Operating Temperat23 °F
Lowest Storage Temperatur-40 °F
Installed Memory2 GB
PoE TypePoE+
Type of ConnectorRJ-45
Interface Port TypeEthernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T
PoE Power30 W
Port Type1000Base-T
Type of ConnectorType A
Type of ConnectorMini-USB Type B
Type of ConnectorType B
Interface TypeConsole
Interface Port TypeRS-232
Type of AuthenticationKerberos , RADIUS , Secure Shell (SSH) , TACACS+
Compliance StdBSMI CNS 13438 Class A , CISPR 22 Class A , CISPR 24 , CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1 Second Edition , EN 60950-1 Second Edition , EN 61000-3-2 , EN 61000-3-3 , EN55022 Class A , EN55024 , FCC Part 15 A , GOST , ICES-003 Class A , IEC 60950-1 Second Edition ,
Required Rack Units (RU H1
MTBF269,450 hours
Layer Supported3
Compliance StdIEEE 802.1D , IEEE 802.1p , IEEE 802.1Q , IEEE 802.1s , IEEE 802.1w , IEEE 802.1x , IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3ab , IEEE 802.3ad (LACP) , IEEE 802.3af , IEEE 802.3at , IEEE 802.3u , IEEE 802.3x , IEEE 802.3z
Type of ConnectivityWired/Wireless
FeaturesAccess Control List (ACL) support , ARP support , Auto-negotiation , Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) , Cisco StackPower technology , Cisco StackWise-480 technology , DHCP snooping , Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI) , Dynamic Trunking Protocol (DTP) support
Installation MethodDesktop , Rack-mountable
Jumbo Frame Support9198 bytes
MAC Address Table Size32000 entries
ManageableYes
PoE Power435 W
Number of Ports24
Remote Management ProtocoCLI , RMON 1 , RMON 2 , SNMP 1 , SNMP 2c , SNMP 3 , SSH , Telnet
Routing ProtocolEIGRP , RIP-1 , RIP-2 , RIPng
StackableStackable
LED IndicatorsPoE , Port duplex mode , Port transmission speed , Status , System
Port Type10/100/1000 (PoE+)
Frequency Required50/60 Hz
Max Supported Qty2
Power CompatabilityAC 120/230 V
Power Supply Voltage715 Watt
Redundant PowerOptional
Power Redundancy Scheme1+1 (with optional power supply)
Power Supply TypeInternal
Installed Memory4 GB
SoftwareCisco IOS IP Base


ANAB Accredited
Orion Registrar
ISO 9001:2015

Contact Us

 
Sales
Purchasing
Technical Support
General Inquiries
 

U.S Corporate Office

 
Teksavers, Inc.
246 Investment Loop
Hutto, TX 78634
United States
Tel: (866) 832-6188

Singapore Corporate Office

 
Teksavers (S) Pte Ltd.
No. 71, Toh Guan Road East
#07-01, TCH Techcentre
Singapore 608598
Tel: +65-67787753
Fax: +65-68357753