Search
Multi-Product Quote?
Or Call
866-832-6188
Sign In
Click image to open expanded view



Buy X2-10GB-LR at a great price

Cisco X2-10GB-LR 10Gbps 10GBase-LR Single-Mode Fiber 10km 1310nm Duplex SC

1,352 New Units Sold
1,940 Used Units Sold
The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. Main features of Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules include: Support 10GBASE Ethernet Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network Provides flexibility of interface choice Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link Related Search Terms: New used refurbished buy sell purchase preowned

UPC :: 746320894560


Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Click below to submit your request for pricing.

Request a Quote

One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.
Used units are in good working condition with normal signs of use

Qty:
+
-
Request a Quote
Click below to submit your request for pricing.

Request a Quote

One price does not fit all
We welcome offers to ensure
we meet your expectations.


Looking to Sell a Cisco X2-10GB-LR ?

Teksavers offers IT Asset Disposition services designed to assist consumers and organizations alike, who are looking to sell their equipment.

  • Get a fair market value offer for qualified/fully functional equipment
  • Fast payments via PayPal
  • Single or multiple quantities

Sell to Us

The condition of the unit(s) are...
How many units do you have?
+
-

Sell to Us

Have multiple items to sell?

Featured products related to this item


  • NXA-FAN-30CFM-F
    NXA-FAN-30CFM-F
    NEXUS 2K/3K SINGLE FAN FORWARD AIRFLOW (PORT SIDE EXHAUST) NXA-FAN-30CFM-F
  • C9500-24X-A
    C9500-24X-A
    Cisco C9500-24X-A16 10-Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ port switch and an 8-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet (SFP)
  • WS-X6908-10G-2TXL
    WS-X6908-10G-2TXL
    Cisco WS-X6908-10G-2TXL 8-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module
  • CISCO857W-G-E-K9
    CISCO857W-G-E-K9
    ADSL SOHO Security Router with 802.11g CISCO857W-G-E-K9
  • CISCO876-K9
    CISCO876-K9
    ADSLoISDN Security Router CISCO876-K9
  • AIR-CAP1532I-E-K9
    AIR-CAP1532I-E-K9
    802.11n Low-Profile Outdoor AP, Internal Ant., E Reg Dom. AIR-CAP1532I-E-K9
  • WS-G5484
    WS-G5484
    Cisco WS-G5484 30-0759-01 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC
  • N9K-X9732C-EX
    N9K-X9732C-EX
    Nexus 9500 Agg and ACI Spine linecard, 32p 100G QSFP28 N9K-X9732C-EX

Additional Resources


[Collapse/Expand]
Product Specifications
Wavelength (nm)1310
Cable TypeSMF
Core Size (Microns)G.652
Cable Distance*10 km
Operating Temperature Range32 to 158°F
Storage Temperature Range-40 to 185°F


ANAB Accredited
Orion Registrar
ISO 9001:2015

Contact Us

 
Sales
Purchasing
Technical Support
General Inquiries
 

U.S Corporate Office

 
Teksavers, Inc.
2120 Grand Avenue Pkwy
Suite 150
Austin, TX 78728
United States
Tel: (866) 832-6188

Singapore Corporate Office

 
Teksavers (S) Pte Ltd.
No. 71, Toh Guan Road East
#07-01, TCH Techcentre
Singapore 608598
Tel: +65-67787753
Fax: +65-68357753